Thursday, 17 April 2014

Currency Exchange Rates - London 17/04/2014

CountryCurrencyBuying Rate (£)Selling Rate (£)Last Updated
 Euro - Europe1.243781.2000017-04-14
 Dollars - USA1.712331.6650017-04-14
 Yen - Japan175.43860168.2000017-04-14
 Dollars - Australia1.839931.7560017-04-14
 Dollars - Canada1.893941.8110017-04-14
 Franc - Switzerland1.524391.4400017-04-14
 Koruna - Czech35.2000032.3500017-04-14
 Rand - South Africa18.2500017.3300017-04-14
 Kroner - Denmark9.390008.8600017-04-14
 Kroner - Norway10.360009.7800017-04-14
 Kroner - Sweden11.4200010.8100017-04-14
 Baht - Thailand57.2000052.1000017-04-14
 Dirham - UAE6.410006.0300017-04-14
 Dollars - East Carribean4.760004.3300017-04-14
 Dollar - New Zealand2.025001.9050017-04-14
 Dollar - Singapore2.179002.0610017-04-14
 Dollars - Barbados3.470003.2000017-04-14
 Dollars - Hongkong13.5000012.7800017-04-14
 Forint - Hungary398.00000363.0000017-04-14
 Kuna - Croatia9.850008.9400017-04-14
 Lira - Turkey3.639003.4740017-04-14
 Pesos - Mexico23.3000021.3000017-04-14
 Pound - Egypt12.5000011.3500017-04-14
 Ringgit - Malaysia5.660005.2400017-04-14
 Rupee - India105.9000094.0000017-04-14
 Zloty - Poland5.370004.9400017-04-14
 Sheqel - Israel6.120005.5800017-04-14
 Krona - Iceland192.30000179.2000017-04-14
 Dinar - Jordan1.245001.1530017-04-14
 Dinar - Bahrain0.649000.6170017-04-14
 Lev - Bulgaria2.500002.3000017-04-14
 Real - Brazil3.960003.5700017-04-14
 Peso - Chile966.00000870.0000017-04-14
 Yuan - China10.8900010.0000017-04-14
 Peso - Dominican75.2000068.8000017-04-14
 Dollar - Fiji3.290002.9200017-04-14
 Dalasi - Gambia66.5000058.0000017-04-14
 Rupiah - Indonesia20290.0000018000.0000017-04-14
 Dollar - Jamaica195.50000175.0000017-04-14
 Shilling - Kenya153.89999141.3999917-04-14
 Won - South Korean1835.000001670.0000017-04-14
 Dinar - Kuwait0.480000.4600017-04-14
 Lat - Latvia0.000000.0000017-04-14
 Lita - Lithuania4.370004.0500017-04-14
 Dirham - Morocco13.0100012.0100017-04-14
 Rupee - Mauritius53.3000048.4500017-04-14
 Rial - Oman0.678000.6320017-04-14
 Peso - Phillipines77.5000068.8000017-04-14
 Riyal - Qatar6.300005.9500017-04-14
 Ruble - Russia65.9900058.0000017-04-14
 Riyal - Saudi Arabia6.570006.1500017-04-14
 Peso - Argentina15.9900013.5000017-04-14
 Rupee - Sri Lanka223.89999190.0000017-04-14
 Kroons - Estonia0.000000.0000017-04-14
 Pulas - Botswana16.9900013.0100017-04-14
 Dollar - Taiwan52.8500048.1500017-04-14
 Dollar - Trinidad11.3000010.3500017-04-14
 Leu - Rumania5.675005.2000017-04-14
 Nuevo Sol - Peru5.050004.3200017-04-14
 Hryvna - Ukrain21.9900017.4300017-04-14
 Dong - Vietnam35990.0000032320.0000017-04-14
 Euro(TC) - Europe1.287001.1680017-04-14
 Yen(TC) - Japan0.000000.0000017-04-14
 Franc(TC) - Swiss0.000000.0000017-04-14
 Dollar(TC) - Canadian1.926001.7960017-04-14
 Dollar(TC) - USA1.754391.6330017-04-14
 Dollar(TC) - Australia1.879001.7380017-04-14
 Pound - Lebanon2919.000002317.0000017-04-14
 Bolivar - Venezuela0.000000.0000017-04-14
 Rupee - Pakistan170.06000150.0000017-04-14
 Taka - Bangladesh0.00000115.0000017-04-14
 Dollar - Bermuda0.000001.4800017-04-14
 Peso - Colombia3590.000002901.0000017-04-14
 Dinar - Tunisia2.830002.3100017-04-14
 Dollar - Bahamas0.000001.4900017-04-14
 Maraka - Bosnia Hercegovina
(we recommend Euro)
0.000000.0000017-04-14
 Rupee - Seychelles
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.000000.0000017-04-14
 Dollar - Namibia19.4000016.0000017-04-14
 Patacas - Macau
(we recommend US Dollars & Hong Kong Dollars)
0.000000.0000017-04-14
 Dollar - Belize3.950002.9800017-04-14
 Boliviano - Bolivia
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.000000.0000017-04-14
 Dollar - Brunei2.270001.9500017-04-14
 Riel - Cambodia
(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)
0.000000.0000017-04-14
 CFA Franc - CFA
(we recommend US Dollars or Euros)
0.000000.0000017-04-14
 Colon - Costa Rica975.00000837.0000017-04-14
 Peso - Cuba
(we recommend Euros)
0.000000.0000017-04-14
 Sucre - Ecuador
(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)
0.000000.0000017-04-14
 Quetzal - Guatemala14.3100011.6000017-04-14
 Dinar - Iraq
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.000000.0000017-04-14
 Rial - Iran0.000000.0000017-04-14
 Cedi - Ghana
(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)
0.000000.0000017-04-14
 Rufiyaa - Maldives
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.000000.0000017-04-14
 Rupee - Nepal
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.000000.0000017-04-14
 Guarani - Paraguay0.000000.0000017-04-14
 Lilangeni - Swaziland
(we recommend US Dollars and may be South African Rand)
0.000000.0000017-04-14
 Pound - Syria
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.000000.0000017-04-14
 Dinar - Serbia149.00000125.0000017-04-14
 Tenge - Kazakhstan
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.000000.0000017-04-14
 Afghani - Afghanistan
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.000000.0000017-04-14
Last Updated On: 2014-04-17